02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 01 (18:43)

Train : 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 40m

From : PURIDeparture : 21:45 To : LTT Arrival : 07:25 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1878 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)21:45 10.061ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:2822:335m 143.852ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5523:005m 162.955ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)23:3023:355m 190.667ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)00:2600:282m 2148.060ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)01:2001:4020m 2200.313ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)03:0003:022m 2218.271ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)05:1505:2510m 2375.161ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)06:0706:092m 2417.588ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)07:0107:065m 2493.870ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)08:0008:2020m 2557.157ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)08:5509:005m 2590.574ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)09:5209:542m 2654.840ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)11:1111:132m 2706.442ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:3012:4010m 2760.040SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:3513:405m 2797.072SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)15:3315:352m 2931.963SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:4017:455m 21062.159CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)20:4220:453m 21236.183CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:4221:453m 21315.167CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:5023:555m 21454.672CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 31711.747CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2206:253m 31843.935CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)07:25 31878.5-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02146 timetable?

It is important to check 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) train number is 02146.

What are the 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) running days?

The 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs on Tue between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02146 from the source station?

The 02146 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:45.

How much distance does Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) cover?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) covers a total distance of 1878 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02146 to reach the destination?

The 02146 takes 33h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02146 has between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:25 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) usually arrives at PURI and LTT?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Puri (PURI) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) crosses?

The 02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher (TLHR), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).