02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 (02:40)

Train : 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 28h 15m

From : LTTDeparture : 23:35 To : PPTA Arrival : 03:50 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:35 10.058CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:5223:553m 116.540CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:2200:253m 234.660CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)02:5002:555m 2166.776CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:5303:552m 2239.793CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)05:3805:402m 2399.736CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:2006:255m 2423.968CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:5511:0510m 2730.867WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)14:4514:5510m 2975.258WCR4,5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)18:1018:155m 21164.456WCR2,3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)21:1821:202m 21334.646NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:2500:3510m 31477.974ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)01:1101:132m 31522.269ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)01:5601:582m 31571.889ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)02:4402:462m 31640.381ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)03:1503:172m 31679.611ECR1APin - 801105, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)03:50 31685.6-ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02141 timetable?

It is important to check 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) train number is 02141.

What are the 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Patliputra Jn (PPTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02141 from the source station?

The 02141 departs from its source station Patliputra Jn (PPTA) at 23:35.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02141 to reach the destination?

The 02141 takes 28h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Patliputra Jn at 03:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02141 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Patliputra Jn?

The 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) take to reach Patliputra Jn Railway Station?

The 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:50 +2 nights to the Patliputra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and PPTA?

Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 1 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA).

How many major stations 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patliputra Jn (PPTA).