02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (20:20)

Train : 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 13h 50m

From : NZMDeparture : 17:55 To : JBP Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 904 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)17:55 10.079NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Gwalior Jn (GWL)21:4721:492m 1305.964NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:2023:3010m 1403.467NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:5002:555m 2626.471WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)04:0004:055m 2703.560WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)05:5506:005m 2812.752WCR4,5Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:45 2903.6-WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02128 timetable?

It is important to check 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 02128.

What are the 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02128 from the source station?

The 02128 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 17:55.

How much distance does Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 904 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02128 to reach the destination?

The 02128 takes 13h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02128 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Jn?

The 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at NZM and JBP?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 6 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).