02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 30 2020 (20:18)

Train : 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 20h 0m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:10 To : TPTY Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:10 10.077ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.294ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)13:5613:582m 1144.975ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:1514:205m 1166.270ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)14:4114:432m 1190.983ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)14:5614:582m 1208.832ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)15:5816:002m 1240.684ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:5216:542m 1313.674ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:5017:555m 1383.167ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:5019:1020m 1444.359ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:4321:452m 1594.881SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)22:2222:242m 1644.969SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:4223:442m 1734.259SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:4500:5510m 2793.868SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:5802:591m 2932.483SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:2304:241m 21049.127SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:4805:502m 21087.440SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)08:10 21180.7-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02071 timetable?

It is important to check 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special train number is 02071.

What are the 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs on Sun between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02071 from the source station?

The 02071 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02071 to reach the destination?

The 02071 takes 20h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02071 has between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati?

The 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special usually arrives at BBS and TPTY?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Tirupati (TPTY).