02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (22:34)

Train : 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : AIIDeparture : 05:40 To : DEE Arrival : 11:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 374 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)05:40 10.058NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)06:0606:082m 125.370NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)06:5506:572m 180.174NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)07:5107:532m 1147.085NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)08:2608:282m 1193.983NWR--Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
Narnaul (NNL)09:0409:062m 1243.855NWR--Narnaul, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)10:0310:052m 1295.775NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)10:4610:482m 1346.968NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)11:0311:052m 1364.019NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)11:35 1373.7-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02065 timetable?

It is important to check 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02065.

What are the 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02065 from the source station?

The 02065 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 05:40.

How much distance does Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 374 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02065 to reach the destination?

The 02065 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 02065 has between Ajmer Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at AII and DEE?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Ringas Jn (RGS), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Narnaul (NNL), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).