02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 (20:46)

Train : 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 29h 0m

From : FDDeparture : 22:45 To : LTT Arrival : 03:45 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1594 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)22:45 10.055NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)23:5223:542m 161.049NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)00:4800:502m 2105.036NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)01:4601:482m 2138.436NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)02:2802:302m 2162.735NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)03:2103:232m 2192.535NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)05:0505:2520m 2252.048NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)07:3107:332m 2351.882NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:3008:355m 2429.484WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:4509:505m 2527.878WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)11:0011:1010m 2618.777WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)14:2014:3010m 2863.163WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:2019:255m 21170.063CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:4819:502m 21194.175CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)22:5723:003m 21427.136CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:4202:453m 31559.235CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)03:45 31593.8-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02050 timetable?

It is important to check 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special train number is 02050.

What are the 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special running days?

The 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs on Tue between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special?

Class of travel available in Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02050 from the source station?

The 02050 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 22:45.

How much distance does Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special cover?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special covers a total distance of 1594 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02050 to reach the destination?

The 02050 takes 29h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 03:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02050 has between Faizabad Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:45 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special usually arrives at FD and LTT?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special crosses?

The 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special passes by 16 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).