02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (04:16)

Train : 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 12h 5m

From : BIDRDeparture : 19:50 To : CSMT Arrival : 07:55 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 672 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bidar (BIDR)19:50 10.077SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)20:1920:201m 137.489SCR2Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)20:4920:501m 180.649SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:3021:355m 1113.540SCR2,3Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Latur (LUR)22:2522:305m 1146.575CR1Latur, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)23:3323:352m 1225.565CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Barsi Town (BTW)00:0800:102m 2261.541CR1Barshi, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)01:0501:105m 2298.865CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)02:5002:555m 2407.060CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:1004:155m 2482.569CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)05:5806:002m 2574.066CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:4206:453m 2620.557CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)07:0407:051m 2638.666CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)07:2707:303m 2663.022CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)07:55 2672.0-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02044 timetable?

It is important to check 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)?

Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) train number is 02044.

What are the 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Thu and Sat between Bidar (BIDR) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02044 from the source station?

The 02044 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 19:50.

How much distance does Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) cover?

Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 672 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02044 to reach the destination?

The 02044 takes 12h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 07:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02044 has between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:55 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) usually arrives at BIDR and CSMT?

Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bidar (BIDR) and platform number 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Barsi Town (BTW), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).