02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (04:08)

Train : 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 12h 10m

From : CSMTDeparture : 21:00 To : BIDR Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 672 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)21:00 10.049CR9Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:1121:132m 19.069CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)21:3421:351m 133.364CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:5221:553m 151.558CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)22:4322:452m 198.044CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)00:3000:355m 2189.560CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)01:5001:522m 2265.070CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)03:2503:305m 2373.168CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Barsi Town (BTW)04:0304:052m 2410.567CR1Barshi, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)04:3704:403m 2446.445CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Latur (LUR)06:2506:305m 2525.549CR1Latur, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)07:1007:122m 2558.579SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)07:3707:381m 2591.389SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Bhalki (BHLK)08:0708:081m 2634.536SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)09:10 2672.0-SCR1Bidar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02043 timetable?

It is important to check 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) train number is 02043.

What are the 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) runs on Wed, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Bidar (BIDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02043 from the source station?

The 02043 departs from its source station Bidar (BIDR) at 21:00.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 672 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02043 to reach the destination?

The 02043 takes 12h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bidar at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02043 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Bidar?

The 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) take to reach Bidar Railway Station?

The 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Bidar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and BIDR?

Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 9 at Bidar (BIDR).

How many major stations 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Barsi Town (BTW), Osmanabad (UMD), Latur (LUR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR).