02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:40)

Train : 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : NGPDeparture : 18:00 To : PUNE Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 885 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:00 10.022CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)18:0818:091m 12.984CR2Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)19:0319:052m 178.885CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)19:2619:271m 1108.566CR--Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)19:4519:461m 1128.439CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)20:5721:003m 1174.086CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:5522:005m 1253.079CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)22:2822:302m 1290.183CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)23:0823:102m 1342.446CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:1500:205m 2392.563CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)00:4300:452m 2416.696CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)01:4301:452m 2509.381CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:3502:405m 2576.632CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)03:5804:002m 2618.881CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)04:3304:352m 2663.178CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)05:2705:303m 2730.443CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)07:2307:252m 2812.244CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)09:05 2884.9-CR5,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02036 timetable?

It is important to check 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)?

Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) train number is 02036.

What are the 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02036 from the source station?

The 02036 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 18:00.

How much distance does Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) cover?

Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 885 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02036 to reach the destination?

The 02036 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02036 has between Nagpur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) usually arrives at NGP and PUNE?

Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Nagpur Jn (NGP), Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).