02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (00:44)

Train : 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 10m

From : NDLSDeparture : 07:20 To : ASR Arrival : 13:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 448 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)07:20 10.085NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)09:4109:432m 1199.188NR7District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)10:0210:042m 1227.180NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:0811:113m 1312.874NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)11:4011:422m 1348.753NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)12:0612:082m 1369.972NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)12:3812:402m 1406.151NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)13:30 1448.4-NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02029 timetable?

It is important to check 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special?

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train number is 02029.

What are the 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 02029 from the source station?

The 02029 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 07:20.

How much distance does New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special cover?

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 448 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02029 to reach the destination?

The 02029 takes 6h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 02029 has between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn?

The 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special usually arrives at NDLS and ASR?

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special passes by 7 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).