02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 31 (12:43)

Train : 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 25h 30m

From : NGPDeparture : 17:50 To : ASR Arrival : 19:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1541 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:50 10.063CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:109m 2390.264WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:4504:5510m 2682.160NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)06:3306:352m 2779.662NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:3008:355m 2897.759NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)11:5512:1015m 21092.868NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)15:0515:105m 21291.972NR6District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:4516:5510m 21405.560NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)17:5217:575m 21462.570NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:2818:302m 21498.851NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)19:20 21541.0-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special time table?

If you want to check 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02025 timetable?

It is important to check 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special?

Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special train number is 02025.

What are the 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special running days?

The 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special runs on Sat between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02025 from the source station?

The 02025 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:50.

How much distance does Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special cover?

Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special covers a total distance of 1541 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02025 to reach the destination?

The 02025 takes 25h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 19:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02025 has between Nagpur Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:20 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special usually arrives at NGP and ASR?

Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and platform number 6 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special crosses?

The 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special passes by 10 major stations which are Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).