02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (00:08)

Train : 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : BBNDeparture : 13:45 To : HWH Arrival : 20:55 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 397 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barbil (BBN)13:45 10.031SER1Kiriburu, Odisha
Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD)14:0314:052m 19.333SER--station road, Jharkhand
Noamundi (NOMD)14:3014:311m 123.228SER--National Highway 215, Jharkhand
Dangoaposi (DPS)14:4814:502m 131.064SER--Nurda, Jharkhand
Chaibasa (CBSA)15:4115:432m 185.863SER1National Highway 75, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)16:4216:508m 1148.053SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)17:3117:332m 1184.271SER--Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:5518:572m 1281.685SER7Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)20:1320:152m 1389.311SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:55 1396.6-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02022 timetable?

It is important to check 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?

Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02022.

What are the 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barbil (BBN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02022 from the source station?

The 02022 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:45.

How much distance does Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 397 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02022 to reach the destination?

The 02022 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 02022 has between Barbil and Howrah Jn?

The 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at BBN and HWH?

Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil (BBN) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02022 Barbil - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations which are Barbil (BBN), Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD), Noamundi (NOMD), Dangoaposi (DPS), Chaibasa (CBSA), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Ghatsila (GTS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).