02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:33)

Train : 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : MMCTDeparture : 06:40 To : ADI Arrival : 12:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)06:40 10.084WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)07:0107:043m 129.5100WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)08:2708:292m 1168.089WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:3309:385m 1263.0104WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)10:1210:142m 1322.285WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:0411:095m 1392.867WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)11:4111:432m 1428.280WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:5711:592m 1447.049WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:55 1492.8-WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02009 timetable?

It is important to check 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special train number is 02009.

What are the 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 02009 from the source station?

The 02009 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 06:40.

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special cover?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02009 to reach the destination?

The 02009 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 02009 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special usually arrives at MMCT and ADI?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special passes by 8 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).