02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (22:54)

Train : 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : LJNDeparture : 15:35 To : NDLS Arrival : 22:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)15:35 10.059NER6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:4816:535m 172.0106NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)18:1218:142m 1211.383NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:2019:222m 1303.198NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)20:1020:122m 1381.479NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:3321:352m 1487.433NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)22:20 1512.2-NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02003 timetable?

It is important to check 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special train number is 02003.

What are the 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 02003 from the source station?

The 02003 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 15:35.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special cover?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02003 to reach the destination?

The 02003 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 02003 has between Lucknow Jn NER and New Delhi?

The 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special usually arrives at LJN and NDLS?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 6 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special passes by 6 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).