02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 20 2020 (19:03)

Train : 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : NDLSDeparture : 05:30 To : HBJ Arrival : 14:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 709 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)05:30 10.086NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:0907:101m 1141.292NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)07:4507:505m 1195.092NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)08:4208:431m 1274.593NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)09:0809:135m 1313.276NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)10:3010:355m 1410.7104NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)11:2711:281m 1501.182NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)13:5514:005m 1702.515WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)14:25 1708.8-WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02002 timetable?

It is important to check 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special?

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special train number is 02002.

What are the 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and HabibGanj (HBJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 02002 from the source station?

The 02002 departs from its source station HabibGanj (HBJ) at 05:30.

How much distance does New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special cover?

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 709 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02002 to reach the destination?

The 02002 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station HabibGanj at 14:25 .

How many stoppages 02002 has between New Delhi and HabibGanj?

The 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special take to reach HabibGanj Railway Station?

The 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 14:25 to the HabibGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special usually arrives at NDLS and HBJ?

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 1 at HabibGanj (HBJ).

How many major stations 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Special passes by 8 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ).