01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (15:13)

Train : 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : JHSDeparture : 06:15 To : LJN Arrival : 12:00 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 292 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)06:15 10.083NCR1PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)06:5506:561m 155.285NCR--Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)07:2007:211m 189.378NCR--Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)07:4007:422m 1113.967NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)08:1208:131m 1147.362NCR--Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)08:2708:292m 1161.834NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)10:0610:071m 1216.413NCR--KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:2510:3510m 1220.348NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)10:5710:592m 1237.954NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)12:00 1292.3-NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check the 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01803 timetable?

It is important to check 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special train number is 01803.

What are the 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special running days?

The 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01803 from the source station?

The 01803 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:15.

How much distance does Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special cover?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special covers a total distance of 292 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01803 to reach the destination?

The 01803 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 01803 has between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special usually arrives at JHS and LJN?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number 5 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special crosses?

The 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Moth (MOTH), Ait Jn (AIT), Orai (ORAI), Kalpi (KPI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).