01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (17:55)

Train : 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SpecialDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 16h 10m

From : REWADeparture : 23:15 To : DADN Arrival : 15:25 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 831 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)23:15 10.059WCR--Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:0500:105m 249.265WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)00:4300:452m 284.760WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)01:5002:0010m 2149.370WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)03:3303:352m 2258.566WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)04:4504:505m 2335.574WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)05:3305:352m 2388.329WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)06:2006:3010m 2410.152WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)06:5006:522m 2427.595WCR--State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)07:3507:372m 2495.433WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)09:3009:355m 2556.895WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)09:5309:552m 2585.274WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)10:2910:312m 2626.870WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)11:0811:091m 2669.955WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)12:1512:3015m 2730.039WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)13:3313:352m 2770.742WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)14:3014:4010m 2809.528WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)15:25 2830.5-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special time table?

If you want to check 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01703 timetable?

It is important to check 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train number is 01703.

What are the 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special running days?

The 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Rewa (REWA) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 01703 from the source station?

The 01703 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 23:15.

How much distance does Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special cover?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special covers a total distance of 831 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01703 to reach the destination?

The 01703 takes 16h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 15:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01703 has between Rewa and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:25 +1 night to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special usually arrives at REWA and DADN?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special arrives on platform number -- at Rewa (REWA) and platform number -- at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special crosses?

The 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special passes by 17 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).