01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (19:37)

Train : 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan SpecialDep Days: S M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 9h 55m

From : REWADeparture : 23:40 To : HBJ Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 555 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)23:40 10.042WCR--Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:5000:555m 249.271WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)01:2501:272m 284.761WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)02:3002:4010m 2149.373WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)04:1004:122m 2258.573WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)05:1505:205m 2335.537WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:2007:255m 2410.178WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)08:0008:022m 2455.985WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:3008:322m 2495.457WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)09:35 2555.0-WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special time table?

If you want to check 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01659 timetable?

It is important to check 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special train number is 01659.

What are the 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special running days?

The 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special runs on Sun and Mon between Rewa (REWA) and HabibGanj (HBJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 01659 from the source station?

The 01659 departs from its source station HabibGanj (HBJ) at 23:40.

How much distance does Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special cover?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special covers a total distance of 555 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01659 to reach the destination?

The 01659 takes 9h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special reaches its destination station HabibGanj at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01659 has between Rewa and HabibGanj?

The 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special take to reach HabibGanj Railway Station?

The 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the HabibGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special usually arrives at REWA and HBJ?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special arrives on platform number -- at Rewa (REWA) and platform number -- at HabibGanj (HBJ).

How many major stations 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special crosses?

The 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special passes by 9 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), HabibGanj (HBJ).