01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (19:19)

Train : 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : REWADeparture : 07:55 To : HBJ Arrival : 16:40 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 555 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)07:55 10.054WCR--Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:5008:555m 149.293WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)09:1809:202m 184.760WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)10:2510:3510m 1149.377WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:0012:022m 1258.573WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)13:0513:105m 1335.564WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:2014:255m 1410.183WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)14:5815:002m 1455.985WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)15:2815:302m 1495.451WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)16:40 1555.0-WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special time table?

If you want to check 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01658 timetable?

It is important to check 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special train number is 01658.

What are the 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special running days?

The 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special runs on Sat between Rewa (REWA) and HabibGanj (HBJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01658 from the source station?

The 01658 departs from its source station HabibGanj (HBJ) at 07:55.

How much distance does Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special cover?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special covers a total distance of 555 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01658 to reach the destination?

The 01658 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special reaches its destination station HabibGanj at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 01658 has between Rewa and HabibGanj?

The 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special take to reach HabibGanj Railway Station?

The 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the HabibGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special usually arrives at REWA and HBJ?

Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special arrives on platform number -- at Rewa (REWA) and platform number -- at HabibGanj (HBJ).

How many major stations 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special crosses?

The 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Rakshabandhan Special passes by 9 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), HabibGanj (HBJ).