01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (19:20)

Train : 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : HBJDeparture : 21:30 To : REWA Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 555 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)21:30 10.066WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)22:2422:262m 159.685WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)22:5422:562m 199.135WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:1500:205m 2144.964WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)01:3001:355m 2219.573WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)02:3802:402m 2296.587WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)03:5504:0510m 2405.786WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)04:5004:522m 2470.365WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)05:2505:305m 2505.735WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa (REWA)06:55 2555.0-WCR--Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special time table?

If you want to check 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01657 timetable?

It is important to check 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special?

Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special train number is 01657.

What are the 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special running days?

The 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special runs on Fri and Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Rewa (REWA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01657 from the source station?

The 01657 departs from its source station Rewa (REWA) at 21:30.

How much distance does Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special cover?

Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special covers a total distance of 555 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01657 to reach the destination?

The 01657 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special reaches its destination station Rewa at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01657 has between HabibGanj and Rewa?

The 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special take to reach Rewa Railway Station?

The 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Rewa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special usually arrives at HBJ and REWA?

Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special arrives on platform number -- at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number -- at Rewa (REWA).

How many major stations 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special crosses?

The 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Rakshabandhan Special passes by 9 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bina Jn (BINA), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Rewa (REWA).