01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (06:03)

Train : 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : PUNEDeparture : 21:30 To : GKP Arrival : 06:35 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1745 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)21:30 10.069CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)22:3322:352m 172.756CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)00:0200:053m 2154.551CR--Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:0503:105m 2308.363CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:0506:105m 2492.536CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:3709:403m 2616.079CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:0012:1010m 2799.453WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)13:5514:005m 2891.272WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:5516:005m 21029.963WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:2518:3510m 21183.147NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:1523:205m 21403.436NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:2001:255m 31475.352NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)03:4003:455m 31593.071NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)05:0005:055m 31681.442NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 31744.8-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) time table?

If you want to check 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01443 timetable?

It is important to check 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)?

Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) train number is 01443.

What are the 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) running days?

The 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) runs on Mon and Thu between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01443 from the source station?

The 01443 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 21:30.

How much distance does Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) cover?

Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) covers a total distance of 1745 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01443 to reach the destination?

The 01443 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01443 has between Pune Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) Express reach on day 3 at 06:35 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) usually arrives at PUNE and GKP?

Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) arrives on platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) crosses?

The 01443 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) passes by 14 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).