01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 (20:45)

Train : 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 32h 45m

From : PUNEDeparture : 11:15 To : GKP Arrival : 20:00 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1745 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:15 10.064CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)12:2312:252m 172.753CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)13:5714:003m 1154.557CR--Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)15:5816:002m 1266.132CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:2017:255m 1308.376CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:5019:555m 1492.533CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)23:4223:453m 1616.079CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:0502:1510m 2799.442WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)04:2504:305m 2891.264WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)06:4006:455m 21029.977WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)08:4508:5510m 21183.150NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:2013:3010m 21403.451NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)14:5515:0510m 21475.361NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:0017:055m 21593.071NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)18:2018:233m 21681.439NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:00 21744.8-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01431 timetable?

It is important to check 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special?

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special train number is 01431.

What are the 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special running days?

The 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs on Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01431 from the source station?

The 01431 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 11:15.

How much distance does Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special cover?

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1745 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01431 to reach the destination?

The 01431 takes 32h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 20:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01431 has between Pune Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:00 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special usually arrives at PUNE and GKP?

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special crosses?

The 01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special passes by 15 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).