01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (20:58)

Train : 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 10h 20m

From : MMLDeparture : 12:40 To : ABKP Arrival : 23:00 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 432 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madan Mahal (MML)12:40 10.020WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)12:5013:0010m 13.461WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)13:3813:402m 141.986WCR--Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)14:1514:205m 192.335WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)16:0016:022m 1150.564SECR--Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)16:3016:322m 1180.336SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)17:3517:4510m 1217.873SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)18:0118:032m 1237.247SECR--Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)18:3018:355m 1258.554SECR--Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Kotma (KTMA)19:1019:122m 1290.152SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
Bijuri (BJRI)19:3019:355m 1305.847SECR1Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
Baikunthpur Road (BRH)20:4020:422m 1356.761SECR1NH 78, Chhattisgarh
Katora (KTO)20:5821:002m 1372.953SECR1Patna, Chhattisgarh
Bishrampur (BSPR)21:4521:472m 1412.816SECR1Bishrampur-497226 Distt.Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
Ambikapur (ABKP)23:00 1431.8-SECR1Chhattisgarh 497001, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01265 timetable?

It is important to check 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special?

Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special train number is 01265.

What are the 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special running days?

The 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madan Mahal (MML) and Ambikapur (ABKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 01265 from the source station?

The 01265 departs from its source station Ambikapur (ABKP) at 12:40.

How much distance does Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special cover?

Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special covers a total distance of 432 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01265 to reach the destination?

The 01265 takes 10h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special reaches its destination station Ambikapur at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 01265 has between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur?

The 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special take to reach Ambikapur Railway Station?

The 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Ambikapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special usually arrives at MML and ABKP?

Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Madan Mahal (MML) and platform number -- at Ambikapur (ABKP).

How many major stations 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special crosses?

The 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Katni South (KTES), Umaria (UMR), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Burhar (BUH), Anuppur Jn (APR), Kotma (KTMA), Bijuri (BJRI), Baikunthpur Road (BRH), Katora (KTO), Bishrampur (BSPR), Ambikapur (ABKP).