01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 (19:36)

Train : 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 40m

From : CSMTDeparture : 00:20 To : SWV Arrival : 14:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 505 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)00:20 10.045CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)00:3200:353m 19.032CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)01:2001:233m 133.342CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)02:1002:133m 166.249CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)03:4503:505m 1141.061CR--Roha, Maharashtra
Mangaon (MNI)04:2004:222m 1171.571KR--Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
Veer (VEER)04:3604:382m 1188.164KR1Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)05:2605:282m 1239.456KR--Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)06:0006:022m 1269.056KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Savarda (SVX)06:2206:242m 1287.519KR1Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
Aravali Road (AVRD)06:3606:382m 1291.355KR1Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
Sangameshwar Road (SGR)07:0007:022m 1311.629KR--Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)08:1008:155m 1344.557KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Adavali (ADVI)08:4808:502m 1375.947KR1Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
Vilavade (VID)09:1009:122m 1391.556KR1Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
Rajapur Road (RAJP)09:3009:322m 1408.255KR1Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)09:5009:522m 1424.825KR1Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
Nandgaon Road (NAN)10:3010:322m 1440.452KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)10:5010:522m 1455.938KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg (SNDD)11:2011:222m 1473.635KR--Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)11:4011:422m 1484.29KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)14:00 1505.0-KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special time table?

If you want to check 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01227 timetable?

It is important to check 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train number is 01227.

What is 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special running days?

The 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special are 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 01227 from the source station?

The 01227 departs from its source station Mumbai Sawantwadi Road (SWV) at 00:20.

Which is the destination station of 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at what time it arrives?

The 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special reaches to its destination station SWV at 14:00 .

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special covers?

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special covers total distance of 505 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01227 to reach the destination?

The 01227 takes 13h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 01227 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Sawantwadi Road?

The 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special take to reach Sawantwadi Road Railway Station?

The 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Sawantwadi Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special usually arrives at CSMT and SWV?

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and at platform number -- at Sawantwadi Road (SWV).

How many major stations does 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special crosses?

The 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special passes by 21 major stations i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Roha (ROHA), Mangaon (MNI), Veer (VEER), Khed (KHED), Chiplun (CHI), Savarda (SVX), Aravali Road (AVRD), Sangameshwar Road (SGR), Ratnagiri (RN), Adavali (ADVI), Vilavade (VID), Rajapur Road (RAJP), Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW), Nandgaon Road (NAN), Kankavali (KKW), Sindhudurg (SNDD), Kudal (KUDL), Sawantwadi Road (SWV).