01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 (23:50)

Train : 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 43h 0m

From : CPRDeparture : 05:40 To : LTT Arrival : 00:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2051 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)05:40 10.073NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)06:3006:355m 161.297NER--Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)07:0507:105m 1109.935NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)09:1009:2010m 1179.863NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)10:2010:255m 1243.359NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)11:5512:005m 1331.754NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)15:2015:3010m 1454.243NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:1017:2010m 1525.336NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)23:5023:555m 1756.4137NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)00:0500:105m 2779.330NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)03:0003:055m 2863.963WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:2005:255m 21004.872WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:5507:0510m 21112.756WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)12:1512:2510m 21379.263WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:3516:4510m 21640.065WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:4518:505m 21769.760WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)22:2522:305m 21985.744WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)23:0023:055m 22013.026CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:5523:583m 22034.624CR--Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:40 32051.1-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special time table?

If you want to check 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01212 timetable?

It is important to check 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special train number is 01212.

What are the 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special running days?

The 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special runs on Wed between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 01212 from the source station?

The 01212 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:40.

How much distance does Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special cover?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special covers a total distance of 2051 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01212 to reach the destination?

The 01212 takes 43h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01212 has between Chhapra Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:40 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special usually arrives at CPR and LTT?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special crosses?

The 01212 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special passes by 19 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Aishbagh (ASH), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Bayana Jn (BXN), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).