01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 16 (01:21)

Train : 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 28h 55m

From : LTTDeparture : 13:15 To : MDU Arrival : 18:10 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1695 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:15 10.047CR2,3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)13:3613:382m 116.545CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:0214:053m 134.665CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)14:4814:502m 181.139CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:3516:405m 1172.657CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:0018:055m 1248.168CR2,5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)20:5020:555m 1435.178CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)22:2222:253m 1548.048CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)22:5823:002m 1574.631CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)23:2023:255m 1584.965CR2,3Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)01:0401:051m 2692.569SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)01:3001:311m 2721.370SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)02:0602:071m 2762.165SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)02:5503:0510m 2814.271SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)03:2903:301m 2842.676SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)05:3405:351m 2998.957SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)06:2906:301m 21049.850SCR1Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)08:0008:055m 21124.356SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruttani (TRT)09:0309:052m 21178.041SR3Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Kanchipuram (CJ)10:0810:102m 21220.945SR2Pin- 631502, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)10:5811:002m 21256.969SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)12:3012:355m 21359.982SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)13:1513:172m 21414.669SR2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)15:0515:105m 21537.963SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)16:4016:455m 21632.344SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)18:10 21694.6-SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01201 timetable?

It is important to check 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special?

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special train number is 01201.

What are the 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special running days?

The 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01201 from the source station?

The 01201 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 13:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1695 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01201 to reach the destination?

The 01201 takes 28h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 18:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01201 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Madurai Jn?

The 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:10 +1 night to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special usually arrives at LTT and MDU?

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2,3 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special passes by 25 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Kadapa (HX), Razampeta (RJP), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tiruttani (TRT), Kanchipuram (CJ), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU).