01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 13 (14:11)

Train : 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 29h 45m

From : DNRDeparture : 08:30 To : CSMT Arrival : 14:15 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1697 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)08:30 10.074ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)09:5810:002m 1107.851ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:5012:0010m 1201.751ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)14:5014:555m 1345.049NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)18:2518:305m 1515.265WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)21:2521:3510m 1704.467WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:1501:2510m 2949.663WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:1506:205m 21256.571CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)09:5710:003m 21513.744CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:0013:033m 21645.858CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)13:4713:503m 21688.322CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)14:15 21697.3-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01154 timetable?

It is important to check 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special?

Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special train number is 01154.

What are the 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special running days?

The 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special runs on Sun and Thu between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01154 from the source station?

The 01154 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 08:30.

How much distance does Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special cover?

Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special covers a total distance of 1697 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01154 to reach the destination?

The 01154 takes 29h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 14:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01154 has between Danapur Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:15 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special usually arrives at DNR and CSMT?

Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special crosses?

The 01154 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special passes by 11 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).