01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (14:52)

Train : 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 29h 10m

From : CSMTDeparture : 00:25 To : DNR Arrival : 05:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1697 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)00:25 10.045CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)00:3700:403m 19.045CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)01:3701:403m 151.551CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)04:1504:183m 1183.668CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)08:0508:105m 1440.863CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)13:0013:1010m 1747.668WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)16:4516:5510m 1992.857WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)20:1520:205m 11182.158WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)23:1523:205m 11352.249NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:1502:2510m 21495.6125ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)03:1003:122m 21589.545ECR--802101, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:35 21697.3-ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01153 timetable?

It is important to check 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special train number is 01153.

What are the 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special running days?

The 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special runs on Wed and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01153 from the source station?

The 01153 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 00:25.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special covers a total distance of 1697 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01153 to reach the destination?

The 01153 takes 29h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 05:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01153 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Danapur Jn?

The 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:35 +1 night to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special usually arrives at CSMT and DNR?

Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special crosses?

The 01153 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Festival Special passes by 11 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Danapur Jn (DNR).