01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 (16:29)

Train : 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : MAODeparture : 12:00 To : CSMT Arrival : 23:30 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 581 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madgaon Jn (MAO)12:00 10.069KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)12:4012:422m 146.146KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)13:2013:222m 175.662KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)13:4213:442m 196.457KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)14:1414:162m 1124.743KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)16:5016:555m 1236.159KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)18:1218:142m 1311.554KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:5822:002m 1514.346CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:4322:452m 1547.263CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:0823:102m 1571.527CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)23:30 1580.5-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01152 timetable?

It is important to check 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special?

Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 01152.

What are the 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madgaon Jn (MAO) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 01152 from the source station?

The 01152 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 12:00.

How much distance does Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 581 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01152 to reach the destination?

The 01152 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 01152 has between Madgaon Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at MAO and CSMT?

Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Madgaon Jn (MAO) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 01152 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 10 major stations which are Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Kudal (KUDL), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).