01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 01 (14:15)

Train : 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : DDDeparture : 12:30 To : BSL Arrival : 20:45 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 422 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Daund Jn (DD)12:30 10.0105CR4New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)13:1813:202m 184.159CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)14:2914:301m 1151.445CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)15:2915:301m 1195.719CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:2017:255m 1238.0119CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)17:5918:001m 1305.370CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:2019:211m 1398.017CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:45 1422.1-CR8Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special time table?

If you want to check 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01136 timetable?

It is important to check 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special?

Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special train number is 01136.

What are the 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special running days?

The 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special runs on Thu between Daund Jn (DD) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special?

Class of travel available in Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 01136 from the source station?

The 01136 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 12:30.

How much distance does Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special cover?

Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special covers a total distance of 422 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01136 to reach the destination?

The 01136 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 01136 has between Daund Jn and Bhusaval Jn?

The 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special usually arrives at DD and BSL?

Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special arrives on platform number 4 at Daund Jn (DD) and platform number 4 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special crosses?

The 01136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special passes by 7 major stations which are Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL).