01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 31 (05:26)

Train : 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : DRDeparture : 21:45 To : SNSI Arrival : 03:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 332 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:45 10.081CR8Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:0322:052m 124.364CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:2222:253m 142.562CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)00:4700:503m 2174.680CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)01:4501:505m 2247.641CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)02:4902:501m 2291.545CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)03:45 2332.4-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) time table?

If you want to check 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01131 timetable?

It is important to check 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad)?

Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) train number is 01131.

What are the 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) running days?

The 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Dadar Ctrl (DR) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad)?

Class of travel available in Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01131 from the source station?

The 01131 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 21:45.

How much distance does Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) cover?

Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) covers a total distance of 332 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01131 to reach the destination?

The 01131 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 03:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01131 has between Dadar Ctrl and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) Express reach on day 2 at 03:45 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) usually arrives at DR and SNSI?

Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Ctrl (DR) and platform number 8 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) crosses?

The 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) passes by 6 major stations which are Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).