01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (14:39)

Train : 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 2S 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 28h 40m

From : LTTDeparture : 23:05 To : HTE Arrival : 03:45 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1699 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:05 10.082CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:1723:203m 116.554CR--Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:4023:433m 134.651CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)02:1702:203m 2166.770CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:0006:055m 2423.973CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:0008:033m 2563.364CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)09:1709:203m 2642.367CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)10:4510:483m 2737.576CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:5011:555m 2816.363CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)14:0014:033m 2946.561SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)16:1516:205m 21081.464SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:5517:005m 21118.558SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)18:5519:0510m 21229.367SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)21:0321:052m 21361.745SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:4022:455m 21433.367SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:1500:2510m 31534.449SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)03:45 31698.9-SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01127 timetable?

It is important to check 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special train number is 01127.

What are the 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special running days?

The 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special runs on Tue and Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01127 from the source station?

The 01127 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 23:05.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1699 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01127 to reach the destination?

The 01127 takes 28h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Hatia at 03:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01127 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Hatia?

The 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:45 +2 nights to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special usually arrives at LTT and HTE?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Weekly SF Special passes by 16 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE).