01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 24 2020 (00:23)

Train : 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 23h 10m

From : JHSDeparture : 16:50 To : BDTS Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:50 10.068NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)17:1217:142m 124.983NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)17:3617:382m 155.349NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)18:3018:5525m 197.571NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)20:4020:422m 1222.246WCR--Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)22:5523:0510m 1324.444WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)23:3323:352m 1344.885WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)00:0800:102m 2391.552WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)00:4500:472m 2421.951WCR--Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)03:0503:072m 2538.352WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:5504:1015m 2579.657WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)05:0805:102m 2635.045WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)06:0506:1510m 2676.181WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)07:3907:412m 2790.061WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)08:5308:552m 2863.269WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:5910:0910m 2936.971WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)11:0911:112m 21007.545WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)12:3012:355m 21066.680WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:4613:482m 21161.789WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)15:2115:243m 21300.231WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)16:00 21318.6-WR7Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01103 timetable?

It is important to check 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) train number is 01103.

What are the 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) running days?

The 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs on Sun and Mon between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01103 from the source station?

The 01103 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:50.

How much distance does Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) cover?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01103 to reach the destination?

The 01103 takes 23h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01103 has between Jhansi Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) usually arrives at JHS and BDTS?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Shivpuri (SVPI), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).