01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (00:47)

Train : 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 33h 50m

From : DBGDeparture : 19:20 To : LTT Arrival : 05:10 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1850 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)19:20 10.037ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)20:2020:4525m 137.270ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:3021:355m 189.365ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)22:2522:305m 1143.218ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)23:4023:5010m 1163.845ECR--Pin - 800025, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)00:5000:522m 2209.171ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)01:5001:522m 2277.657ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)03:3003:4010m 2371.45ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)06:5006:555m 2514.831NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:5010:555m 2685.0-WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)11:1011:155m 2783.364WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)12:4012:5010m 2874.270WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)16:2016:3010m 21119.452WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:0320:052m 21302.774CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:4521:505m 21426.375CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)01:1701:203m 31683.443CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)02:3002:355m 31734.056CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:0204:053m 31815.632CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)05:10 31850.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01098 timetable?

It is important to check 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?

Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train number is 01098.

What are the 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01098 from the source station?

The 01098 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 19:20.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special cover?

Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1850 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01098 to reach the destination?

The 01098 takes 33h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01098 has between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:10 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at DBG and LTT?

Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).