01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 20 (00:53)

Train : 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 19h 20m

From : BGKTDeparture : 12:15 To : PUNE Arrival : 07:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1080 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)12:15 10.070NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)12:3912:423m 128.299NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)13:0713:125m 169.343NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)13:5514:005m 1100.392NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)14:4314:452m 1166.574NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)16:0516:1510m 1265.252NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)17:1617:182m 1317.786WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)18:0318:052m 1382.636WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:0020:2020m 1451.076WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)20:5620:582m 1496.880WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)21:1221:142m 1515.655WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:5321:585m 1551.080WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:5122:532m 1621.661WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:5100:0110m 1680.852WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)00:3500:372m 2710.467WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:1201:175m 2749.668WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:4001:422m 2775.881WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)02:1802:202m 2824.362WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)03:3003:355m 2896.771WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)03:5804:002m 2924.125CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:4204:453m 2942.266CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)05:2705:303m 2988.735CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)06:1806:202m 21016.585CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)07:0307:052m 21077.85CR2Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)07:35 21080.2-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special time table?

If you want to check 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01089 timetable?

It is important to check 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special train number is 01089.

What are the 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special running days?

The 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special runs on Tue between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01089 from the source station?

The 01089 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 12:15.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special covers a total distance of 1080 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01089 to reach the destination?

The 01089 takes 19h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 07:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01089 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Jn?

The 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:35 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special usually arrives at BGKT and PUNE?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special crosses?

The 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special passes by 24 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Pune Jn (PUNE).