01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 17 (23:25)

Train : 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 33h 35m

From : CPRDeparture : 05:45 To : LTT Arrival : 15:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1766 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)05:45 10.067NER5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)06:4006:455m 161.291NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)06:5907:012m 182.548NER1841239, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)07:3508:0025m 1109.976NER1PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)08:2608:282m 1142.850NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)09:1009:2010m 1177.968NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)09:3909:412m 1199.654NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)10:0510:105m 1221.238NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)10:5110:532m 1247.132NER--Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)11:1011:122m 1256.226NER--Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)12:0012:1010m 1277.141NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:5913:034m 1310.529NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)13:1613:182m 1316.843NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)13:4313:452m 1334.844NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)14:2614:282m 1364.654NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)14:5414:562m 1387.828NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)16:1516:4025m 1424.246NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)20:3020:355m 1601.584WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:5023:0010m 1790.868WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:3502:4510m 21035.263WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:3507:405m 21342.176CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)11:0211:053m 21599.244CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:0714:103m 21731.464CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)14:2714:303m 21749.520CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)15:20 21766.0-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01060 timetable?

It is important to check 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) train number is 01060.

What are the 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) running days?

The 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01060 from the source station?

The 01060 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:45.

How much distance does Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) cover?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1766 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01060 to reach the destination?

The 01060 takes 33h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 15:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01060 has between Chhapra Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 15:20 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) usually arrives at CPR and LTT?

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) crosses?

The 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Mairwa (MW), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Belthara Road (BLTR), Mau Jn (MAU), Muhammadabad (MMA), Azamgarh (AMH), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Khorason Road (KRND), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Phulpur (PLP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).