01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (09:47)

Train : 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 18h 20m

From : ADIDeparture : 20:20 To : KOP Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 955 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:20 10.076WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)20:5620:582m 145.880WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)21:1221:142m 164.555WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:5321:585m 1100.081WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:5022:522m 1170.660WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:5100:0110m 1229.768WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)00:2700:292m 2259.362WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:3201:4210m 2324.770WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)03:2503:305m 2445.759WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)03:5804:002m 2473.025CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:4204:453m 2491.148CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)06:1806:202m 2565.548CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)07:4007:5010m 2629.249CR4,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)10:4710:503m 2774.668CR--415003, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)12:4212:453m 2901.321CR--Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)13:0513:105m 2908.547CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Hatkanagale (HTK)13:4413:451m 2934.922CR--Dist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)14:40 2955.5-CR--Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01049 timetable?

It is important to check 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) train number is 01049.

What are the 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) running days?

The 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Sun between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01049 from the source station?

The 01049 departs from its source station Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) at 20:20.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 955 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01049 to reach the destination?

The 01049 takes 18h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01049 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur SCSMT?

The 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) take to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station?

The 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) usually arrives at ADI and KOP?

Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).

How many major stations 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Hatkanagale (HTK), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).