01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:39)

Train : 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central SpecialDep Days: - M T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : PVRDeparture : 21:40 To : DR Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 417 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pandharpur (PVR)21:40 10.079CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)22:2022:4525m 153.062CR1,4Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Jeur (JEUR)23:1823:202m 187.347CR1Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)00:5501:005m 2161.161CR5,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)01:2101:232m 2182.676CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)01:4301:452m 2207.845CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:2302:285m 2236.649CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)02:4802:502m 2252.959CR1Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)03:0803:102m 2270.759CR1Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:3705:403m 2374.649CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)06:0206:053m 2392.849CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)06:35 2417.1-CR8Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special time table?

If you want to check 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01028 timetable?

It is important to check 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special?

Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special train number is 01028.

What are the 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special running days?

The 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special runs on Mon, Tue and Sat between Pandharpur (PVR) and Dadar Ctrl (DR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special?

Class of travel available in Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01028 from the source station?

The 01028 departs from its source station Dadar Ctrl (DR) at 21:40.

How much distance does Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special cover?

Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special covers a total distance of 417 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01028 to reach the destination?

The 01028 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special reaches its destination station Dadar Ctrl at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01028 has between Pandharpur and Dadar Ctrl?

The 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special take to reach Dadar Ctrl Railway Station?

The 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Dadar Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special usually arrives at PVR and DR?

Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur (PVR) and platform number 1 at Dadar Ctrl (DR).

How many major stations 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special crosses?

The 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special passes by 11 major stations which are Pandharpur (PVR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Jeur (JEUR), Daund Jn (DD), Kedgaon (KDG), Uruli (URI), Pune Jn (PUNE), Chinchwad (CCH), Talegaon (TGN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR).