01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:12)

Train : 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur SpecialDep Days: S M - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : DRDeparture : 23:55 To : PVR Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 417 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:55 10.052CR8Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:2300:263m 224.368CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:4200:453m 242.566CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)02:3802:402m 2146.456CR2Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)02:5903:001m 2164.133CR3Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)03:3003:355m 2180.562CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)04:0304:052m 2209.280CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)04:2404:251m 2234.537CR2Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)05:0005:055m 2256.048CR3,5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jeur (JEUR)06:3806:402m 2329.839CR1Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)07:3307:352m 2364.145CR1Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur (PVR)08:45 2417.1-CR3Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special time table?

If you want to check 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01027 timetable?

It is important to check 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special?

Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special train number is 01027.

What are the 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special running days?

The 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special runs on Sun, Mon and Fri between Dadar Ctrl (DR) and Pandharpur (PVR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special?

Class of travel available in Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01027 from the source station?

The 01027 departs from its source station Pandharpur (PVR) at 23:55.

How much distance does Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special cover?

Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special covers a total distance of 417 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01027 to reach the destination?

The 01027 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special reaches its destination station Pandharpur at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01027 has between Dadar Ctrl and Pandharpur?

The 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special take to reach Pandharpur Railway Station?

The 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Pandharpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special usually arrives at DR and PVR?

Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Ctrl (DR) and platform number 8 at Pandharpur (PVR).

How many major stations 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special crosses?

The 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special passes by 11 major stations which are Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Talegaon (TGN), Chinchwad (CCH), Pune Jn (PUNE), Uruli (URI), Kedgaon (KDG), Daund Jn (DD), Jeur (JEUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Pandharpur (PVR).